Pauline Tarlow, 19151999 (age 84 years)

Name
Pauline Tarlow
Surname
Tarlow
Given names
Pauline
Also known as
Pauline Sax
Birth January 3, 1915 25 23
Adoptionyes

Note: Adopted by Milton Tarlow (marriage with Rebecca Browne)
Marriage of a parentMilton David Tarlow “Mischa or Mendel”Rebecca {Buchwach} BrowneView this family
September 1922 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a half-sisterRegina Hadassah Tarlow
February 5, 1926 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Feinstein
August 29, 1927 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAbraham {Ahvrum Hairsh Buchwach} Browne
1935 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherAbraham {Ahvrum Hairsh Buchwach} Browne
1935 (Age 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJulius L Sax
August 17, 1940 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sandra Mosley
January 11, 1941 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gail Mosley
September 22, 1943 (Age 28 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherSticia {Stisel} Fish
October 26, 1954 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherSticia {Stisel} Fish
October 26, 1954 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherSamuel A Sax
December 19, 1964 (Age 49 years)
Death of a motherRebecca {Buchwach} Browne
February 23, 1979 (Age 64 years)
Death October 25, 1999 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage: January 30, 1914231 Hooker Street, London
11 months
herself
Father’s family with Private
father
step-mother
Private
Mother’s family with Milton David Tarlow “Mischa or Mendel”
step-father
mother
Marriage: September 1922Portland, or
4 years
half-sister
Family with Edmond Mosley
partner
herself
daughter
Sandra Mosley
Birth: January 11, 1941 26 26Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: November 1, 2016Los Angeles, California
3 years
daughter
son
Private
Adoption

Adopted by Milton Tarlow (marriage with Rebecca Browne)

Note

_P_CCINFO 1-2438

Note

adopted by Milt Tarlow